Express Entry 
As of January 1, 2015, applicants for the Federal Skilled Worker, Federal Skilled Trades, Canadian Experience Class and some Provincial Nominees programs will have to apply using the Express Entry System. Applicants will be placed in a pool of candidates. Applicants with the highest score and ranking in the Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) may be invited to apply for permanent residence to Canada and will have 90 days to complete and submit an electronic application for permanent residence. Expression of Interest profiles will be valid for 12 months.

Family Class (Sponsorship)
Canadian citizens or Canadian permanent residents who reside in Canada are eligible to sponsor to Canada certain family members to become a Canadian permanent residence. Sponsors must be 18 years of age or older. The Sponsor and the sponsored relative must sign a sponsorship agreement that commits the sponsor to provide financial support for the relative.  To support a spouse, common-law or conjugal partner the financial commitment is three years from the date they become a permanent resident.
The financial support for a dependent child is 10 years, or until the child turns 25, whichever comes first.

Super Visa
If Sponsorship for parents and grandparents is a difficult avenue. The super visa, entitle them to visit their family in Canada for up to two years without the need to renew their status. The Super Visa is a visa that provides multiple entries for a period up to 10 years. The key difference is that the Super Visa allows an individual to stay for up to two years on initial entry into Canada, whereas a 10-year multiple entry visitor visa would only have a status period of six months.

Provincial Nominee Programs
If you are a foreign student who recently graduated in Canada, you likely have the qualities to make a successful transition from temporary to permanent residence. You are familiar with Canadian culture and can contribute to the Canadian economy. You should have a minimum of one year qualifying work experience, and should meet other eligibility requirements to be qualified to apply to stay in Canada permanently under Express Entry. 

2- Working in Canada ​

Study Permit
Canada welcomes more than 200,000 students from foreign jurisdictions each year. If you intend to study at a Canadian educational institution, we can help you to apply for a study permit and we can help with the selection of the program and advice on Designated Learning Institution.
Post Graduate Work Permit
Under the Post-Graduation Work Permit Program, international graduates can obtain up to three-year open work permit, depending on the length of their studies. The permit allows them to work for any Canadian employer in any industry. They are not required to have a Canadian job offer at the time of application. Our Team will guide you through the process.
Canadian Experience Class
If you are a foreign student who recently graduated in Canada, you likely have the qualities to make a successful transition from temporary to permanent residence. You are familiar with Canadian culture and can contribute to the Canadian economy. You should have a minimum of one year qualifying work experience, and should meet other eligibility requirements to be qualified to apply to stay in Canada permanently under Express Entry.
 
Edge Plus guarantees competitive price that reaches -25% below the average market !
For consultation, send email to info@edgeplus.ca or call +1-289-242-9199
As foreign national interested in working in Canada, you must have an arranged work in Canada (with some limited exceptions). Arranged work can take the form of a direct offer of employment from a Canadian company, or a contract with an organization by which an individual is assigned to work in Canada (without being a direct employee of a Canadian company).

If applicable, a Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) should be obtained in advance of applying. However, in some cases the job offer may be exempt from this requirement. During this time, you will gain valuable Canadian work experience which is a prerequisite to applying for permanent residency if you wish to stay permanently in Canada.

Tel: +1.289 242 9199
Email: info@edgeplus.ca


3- Canadian Immigration ​

Canada ' The Land of Opportunities'

1- Study Path 

IMMIGRATION SERVICES    ...   Book your initial assessment NOW !